Sports News

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New Orleans Pelicans (23-32)


2018-19 | 2019-20

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Brandon Ingram4716014018472492891182953001994535140-72
Zion Williamson102748314451784117522742874
Jrue Holiday46159434979196136922652163017740134-40
JJ Redick5013592445371441601523321329919861-12
Lonzo Ball47150320952330531113032853176023139-32
Josh Hart48135117541461799928030777521955-21
Derrick Favors368591542473253153576620364863
E'Twaun Moore42841160374253955147109642383113
Jaxson Hayes529281522291071711422250225140-24
Jahlil Okafor27420881443758121173671936-102
Nicolo Melli436819220530394913112047241432-61
Frank Jackson4458191224445733104563715439-64
Nickeil Alexander-Walker4150177227172840117807411740-62
Kenrich Williams3577949143924259617853252121-48
Zylan Cheatham33125000162013-30
Josh Gray22312000022005-7
Team Totals 55 - 2327 5056 932 1264 781 2093 2562 1446 407 290 882 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Brandon Ingram 47 34.1 .473 .862 .400 0.9 6.4 4.2 0.96 0.74 2.98 2.8 24.9
Zion Williamson 10 27.4 .576 .654 .364 3.5 7.5 2.2 0.70 0.40 2.80 1.7 22.1
Jrue Holiday 46 34.7 .441 .706 .347 1.2 4.7 6.5 1.67 0.87 2.91 2.1 19.3
JJ Redick 50 27.2 .454 .900 .458 0.2 2.6 2.0 0.38 0.16 1.22 1.6 15.7
Lonzo Ball 47 32.0 .400 .566 .366 1.1 6.1 6.7 1.28 0.49 2.96 2.0 11.9
Josh Hart 48 28.1 .423 .772 .354 1.0 6.4 1.6 1.08 0.40 1.15 2.6 10.6
Derrick Favors 36 23.9 .623 .604 .200 3.2 9.9 1.8 0.56 1.00 1.33 2.3 9.5
E'Twaun Moore 42 20.0 .428 .641 .374 0.6 2.6 1.5 0.55 0.19 0.74 1.5 9.5
Jaxson Hayes 52 17.8 .664 .626 .250 1.6 4.3 1.0 0.42 0.98 0.77 2.7 7.9
Jahlil Okafor 27 15.6 .611 .638 .500 1.7 4.3 1.3 0.26 0.70 1.33 2.3 7.9
Nicolo Melli 43 15.8 .449 .769 .374 0.6 2.8 1.1 0.56 0.33 0.74 1.9 6.1
Frank Jackson 44 13.2 .406 .772 .317 0.3 1.3 0.8 0.34 0.09 0.89 1.4 5.9
Nickeil Alexander-Walker 41 12.2 .339 .607 .342 0.2 2.0 1.8 0.27 0.17 0.98 1.1 5.1
Kenrich Williams 35 22.3 .343 .375 .260 1.4 5.1 1.5 0.71 0.60 0.60 2.3 3.8
Zylan Cheatham 3 10.3 .400 - .000 0.3 2.0 0.7 0.00 0.33 1.00 1.7 1.3
Josh Gray 2 11.5 .500 - - 0.5 1.0 1.0 0.00 0.00 2.50 0.5 1.0
Team Totals 55 - .460 .737 .373 11.1 46.6 26.3 7.40 5.27 15.5 21.2 115.8

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2020 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.