Sports News

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Minnesota Timberwolves (7-28)


2019-20 | 2020-21

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Karl-Anthony Towns154921202416773297516060142747-10
Malik Beasley33109325055061721162861538127654-143
D'Angelo Russell2058313932648645914852101221054-197
Anthony Edwards35101519151468856721513987291562-173
Naz Reid336831563015373319115744204037-189
Jaylen Nowell213446916129352467412010411-48
Ricky Rubio33838852255972237610320941065-156
Jarrett Culver18362521202135834871612722-76
Jake Layman2334654108182314443615181116-59
Jarred Vanderbilt336348213535631219552362234-113
Juancho Hernangómez172713690131916537510627-34
Jordan McLaughlin234435113481016435210921325-63
Jaden McDaniels2954455142112128799428103023-9
Josh Okogie2955847134314112557330241422-133
Ed Davis1926418437800971910106-64
Ashton Hagans2400000000001-3
Team Totals 35 - 1405 3224 529 694 444 1268 1514 881 300 201 508 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Karl-Anthony Towns 15 32.8 .498 .918 .387 3.0 10.7 4.0 0.93 1.80 3.13 3.7 22.4
Malik Beasley 33 33.1 .455 .847 .406 0.8 4.6 2.5 0.82 0.18 1.64 1.6 20.5
D'Angelo Russell 20 29.2 .426 .750 .399 0.5 2.6 5.1 1.10 0.50 2.70 2.0 19.3
Anthony Edwards 35 29.0 .372 .800 .312 0.7 4.0 2.5 0.83 0.43 1.77 1.5 14.8
Naz Reid 33 20.7 .518 .726 .341 1.2 4.8 1.3 0.61 1.21 1.12 3.1 12.0
Jaylen Nowell 21 16.4 .429 .829 .358 0.5 2.0 1.0 0.48 0.19 0.52 1.8 9.1
Ricky Rubio 33 25.4 .378 .819 .303 0.4 3.1 6.3 1.24 0.00 1.97 2.3 7.6
Jarrett Culver 18 20.1 .433 .600 .235 1.6 4.8 0.9 0.67 0.39 1.22 2.1 7.4
Jake Layman 23 15.0 .500 .783 .318 0.3 1.6 0.7 0.78 0.48 0.70 1.2 6.1
Jarred Vanderbilt 33 19.2 .607 .556 .500 1.9 5.9 1.6 1.09 0.67 1.03 2.2 6.1
Juancho Hernangómez 17 15.9 .400 .684 .302 0.8 4.4 0.6 0.35 0.12 0.41 0.8 5.9
Jordan McLaughlin 23 19.3 .381 .800 .372 0.5 2.3 4.7 0.91 0.13 1.09 1.0 5.5
Jaden McDaniels 29 18.8 .387 .524 .354 0.6 3.2 1.0 0.34 1.03 0.79 2.4 5.1
Josh Okogie 29 19.2 .351 .756 .218 0.9 2.5 1.0 0.83 0.48 0.76 2.0 4.7
Ed Davis 19 13.9 .419 .875 - 2.0 5.1 1.0 0.53 0.53 0.32 2.6 2.3
Ashton Hagans 2 2.0 - - - 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.50 0.0 0.0
Team Totals 35 - .436 .762 .350 10.5 43.3 25.2 8.57 5.74 13.9 21.9 108.1

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.