Sports News

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Brooklyn Nets (32-35)


2018-19 | 2019-20

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Kyrie Irving206581994169410256142103128271052-7
Spencer Dinwiddie6419944241021347446123400221432402117452
Caris LeVert41119827065112917874199168169457103-40
Joe Harris6520123487296387160382283133391796110
Taurean Prince6418572787397189146431381116572512771
Jarrett Allen66171228043215724705625903886736
Garrett Temple5816262085546178118364201147462860-41
DeAndre Jordan5612341912878312200561105185274-39
Timothé Luwawu-Cabarrot42743972266173501301012616732-49
Wilson Chandler357347418320233712114539161234-120
Tyler Johnson345907119934422695646114926-114
Jamal Crawford16240012030004
Chris Chiozza243184310622225741671622466
Nicolas Claxton1518727481121174416189-67
Dzanan Musa374335514834451770783513131-19
Rodions Kurucs4256266153213228771104119339-21
Iman Shumpert13241216447833341212210-52
Lance Thomas343414331764003-33
Jeremiah Martin545723242107632112
Donta Hall68161161300272242-15
Justin Anderson542515123109503110
Henry Ellenson5151700046100012
Team Totals 67 - 2683 6047 1209 1621 869 2555 3232 1622 427 304 1025 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Kyrie Irving 20 32.9 .478 .922 .394 1.1 5.2 6.4 1.35 0.50 2.60 2.7 27.4
Spencer Dinwiddie 64 31.2 .415 .778 .308 0.5 3.5 6.8 0.63 0.33 2.72 2.8 20.6
Caris LeVert 41 29.2 .415 .725 .372 1.1 4.1 4.1 1.10 0.17 2.51 1.8 18.1
Joe Harris 65 31.0 .477 .724 .419 1.0 4.4 2.0 0.60 0.26 1.48 2.2 14.1
Taurean Prince 64 29.0 .376 .798 .339 0.8 6.0 1.8 0.89 0.39 1.98 2.5 12.1
Jarrett Allen 66 25.9 .648 .636 .000 3.1 9.5 1.4 0.58 1.30 1.11 2.3 10.9
Garrett Temple 58 28.0 .375 .782 .324 0.5 3.5 2.5 0.79 0.48 1.03 1.7 10.3
DeAndre Jordan 56 22.0 .666 .680 - 2.5 10.0 1.9 0.32 0.93 1.32 2.0 8.3
Timothé Luwawu-Cabarrot 42 17.7 .429 .836 .385 0.6 2.4 0.6 0.38 0.17 0.76 2.2 7.3
Wilson Chandler 35 21.0 .404 .870 .306 0.3 4.1 1.1 0.46 0.34 0.97 2.3 5.9
Tyler Johnson 34 17.4 .357 .810 .274 0.4 1.9 1.8 0.41 0.26 0.76 1.5 5.9
Jamal Crawford 1 6.0 .500 - .500 0.0 0.0 3.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 1.0 5.0
Chris Chiozza 24 13.3 .406 1.000 .386 0.3 1.7 2.8 0.67 0.08 1.00 1.3 4.6
Nicolas Claxton 15 12.5 .563 .524 .143 1.3 2.9 1.1 0.07 0.53 0.60 0.9 4.4
Dzanan Musa 37 11.7 .372 .756 .243 0.5 2.1 0.9 0.35 0.03 0.84 0.8 4.4
Rodions Kurucs 42 13.4 .431 .656 .364 0.5 2.6 1.0 0.45 0.07 0.93 1.9 4.3
Iman Shumpert 13 18.5 .328 .571 .242 0.7 2.6 0.9 0.92 0.15 0.77 1.6 4.2
Lance Thomas 3 14.3 .286 1.000 .143 0.0 2.0 1.3 0.00 0.00 1.00 2.0 4.0
Jeremiah Martin 5 9.0 .304 .500 .200 0.2 1.4 1.2 0.60 0.40 0.20 0.4 3.6
Donta Hall 6 13.5 .545 .462 - 1.8 4.5 0.3 0.33 0.67 0.33 2.3 3.0
Justin Anderson 5 8.4 .333 .500 .300 0.2 1.8 1.0 0.00 0.60 0.20 0.6 2.8
Henry Ellenson 5 3.0 .143 - .000 0.4 1.2 0.2 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.2 0.4
Team Totals 67 - .444 .746 .340 10.8 48.2 24.2 6.37 4.54 14.6 20.9 111.1

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2020 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.