Sports News

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Charlotte Hornets (18-36)


2018-19 | 2019-20

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Devonte' Graham5419013138251632011905081964204914157-160
Terry Rozier5318143317921451671383582412185510126-379
Miles Bridges541657269610821038424629991344083-384
PJ Washington471414209451721105915725796443874-168
Cody Zeller50115421642399144177035573332364-204
Malik Monk521086196447718753186146106241672-192
Bismack Biyombo4586613024078127002633993740-134
Dwayne Bacon3968785244355319671005223237-132
Guillermo Hernangómez2525453101264652086166522-25
Jalen McDaniels56510163347121300-3
Cody Martin3759161141304514541045027625-48
Nicolas Batum22505288191014491006617822-48
Caleb Martin8998254728135324-4
Team Totals 54 - 2021 4659 867 1162 648 1864 2316 1284 353 226 798 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Devonte' Graham 54 35.2 .379 .811 .374 0.8 3.6 7.8 0.91 0.26 2.91 1.9 18.1
Terry Rozier 53 34.2 .418 .868 .385 0.8 4.5 4.1 1.04 0.19 2.38 2.1 17.8
Miles Bridges 54 30.7 .441 .796 .341 1.4 5.5 1.7 0.63 0.74 1.54 2.1 13.0
PJ Washington 47 30.1 .463 .655 .376 0.9 5.5 2.0 0.94 0.81 1.57 2.8 11.7
Cody Zeller 50 23.1 .511 .688 .243 2.8 7.1 1.5 0.66 0.46 1.28 2.5 11.0
Malik Monk 52 20.9 .438 .816 .285 0.5 2.8 2.0 0.46 0.31 1.38 1.3 9.9
Bismack Biyombo 45 19.2 .542 .614 - 2.4 5.8 0.9 0.20 0.82 0.89 2.2 7.5
Dwayne Bacon 39 17.6 .348 .660 .284 0.4 2.6 1.3 0.59 0.05 0.95 1.3 5.7
Guillermo Hernangómez 25 10.2 .525 .565 .250 1.2 3.4 0.6 0.24 0.20 0.88 1.1 5.5
Jalen McDaniels 5 13.0 .625 1.000 .571 0.4 2.4 0.2 0.60 0.00 0.00 1.0 5.4
Cody Martin 37 16.0 .433 .667 .259 0.8 2.8 1.4 0.73 0.16 0.68 1.5 4.5
Nicolas Batum 22 23.0 .346 .900 .286 1.1 4.5 3.0 0.77 0.36 1.00 1.9 3.6
Caleb Martin 8 12.4 .320 .571 .250 0.3 1.6 0.6 0.38 0.25 0.50 1.6 2.8
Team Totals 54 - .434 .746 .348 11.1 42.9 23.8 6.54 4.19 14.0 19.1 102.9

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2020 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.