Sports News

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Charlotte Hornets (6-8)


2019-20 | 2020-21

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Gordon Hayward13448104211545827666648165263
Terry Rozier1446499207344447106573820727-20
PJ Washington144056314838521747100421320305
Devonte' Graham144695617827353611147902201746
LaMelo Ball143536215419282266958621530-35
Miles Bridges143634810714152049712811142518
Bismack Biyombo1437745811635011022532018-49
Caleb Martin1319732701017829321912410-3
Cody Zeller11936010230311-10
Jalen McDaniels98313257112619520810
Cody Martin111251528682102514506-1
Malik Monk43838463736002-19
Nick Richards4122212004000016
Vernon Carey Jr.36131201310104
Team Totals 14 - 546 1228 231 314 184 501 627 402 128 77 214 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Gordon Hayward 13 34.5 .493 .931 .409 0.6 5.1 3.7 1.23 0.38 2.00 2.2 22.2
Terry Rozier 14 33.1 .478 .773 .443 0.6 4.1 2.7 1.43 0.50 1.93 2.2 19.9
PJ Washington 14 28.9 .426 .731 .362 1.9 7.1 3.0 0.93 1.43 2.14 3.2 12.9
Devonte' Graham 14 33.5 .315 .771 .324 0.6 3.4 6.4 1.57 0.00 1.21 1.6 12.5
LaMelo Ball 14 25.2 .403 .679 .333 1.8 6.8 6.1 1.50 0.36 2.14 2.6 11.8
Miles Bridges 14 25.9 .449 .933 .408 1.0 5.1 2.0 0.79 1.00 1.79 2.4 9.3
Bismack Biyombo 14 26.9 .556 .457 .000 2.7 7.3 1.8 0.21 1.43 1.29 2.6 7.6
Caleb Martin 13 15.2 .457 .588 .276 0.7 2.5 1.5 0.92 0.31 0.77 0.7 6.3
Cody Zeller 1 19.0 .500 .000 .000 1.0 3.0 0.0 3.00 1.00 1.00 1.0 6.0
Jalen McDaniels 9 9.2 .520 .636 .333 0.3 2.1 0.6 0.22 0.00 0.89 1.4 3.9
Cody Martin 11 11.4 .536 .750 .200 0.7 2.3 1.3 0.45 0.00 0.55 0.5 3.5
Malik Monk 4 9.5 .375 .667 .429 0.3 0.8 1.5 0.00 0.00 0.50 0.8 3.3
Nick Richards 4 3.0 1.000 .500 - 0.3 1.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.5 1.3
Vernon Carey Jr. 3 2.0 .333 .500 .000 0.7 1.0 0.3 0.00 0.33 0.00 0.0 1.0
Team Totals 14 - .445 .736 .367 11.0 44.8 28.7 9.14 5.50 14.3 19.1 107.6

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.